2018 Show Goat Sires

Motorboat

Goofy x Smokestack x 900
 
Owned with DeReu Show Goats

Zebco

Fat Albert son
 
Zebco is wicked fronted, snake necked, huge boned, has phenomenal muscle expression in a balanced package.
 
Raised by Tommy Milligan

Tugboat

Motorboat son ~ 2014
 
Tugboat  stamps his kids with a ton of bone and mass. He keeps them soft made yet delivers a ton of rack shape.
 
 

Pictured is Magnum a Tugboat son sold to the Gimble family, ReeHeights SD

Reference Show Goat Sires:
 
#188 ~ Sire: Fully Loaded     
             Dam by Jerry Hudson 
 
Litl' Jimmy ~ Sire Fully Loaded
                      Dam by Jerry Hudson
 
 JACT Platinum ~ Sire: LDW Fully Loaded V28
                              Dam: CGRSG Miss Diamond 8005
                             (maternal brother of 2010 SD State Fair Champ)
 
GMC ~ Sire: 900

Winners

2017 Champion Sibly Co, MN
3rd Overall FFA Market Goat- MN State Fair
Shown by Weston Schwecke


2017 Res. Champion Breeding Doe Beadle Co Achievement Days!
Sired by Zebco
Shown by Hayden Thelen


2017 Res. Champion Breeding Doe
SD State Fair
Sired by Zebco
Shown by Ryder Michalek


2017 Champion Mkt Doe 
Beadle Co Achievement Days
Sired by Motorboat
Congrats to Chloe Thelen!

Champ Overall Market Goat and Res. Market Does
Lyon Co., MN
Shown by Colin Bossuyt

2017 Champ Market Goat
Grant Co.
Shown by Wade Leddy family

2017 SD Summer Spotlight Overall
Champion Breeding Doe (R)
Sired by Zebco
Shown by Ryder Michalek

2017 SD Summer Spotlight Overall Reserve
Champion Breeding Doe (L)
Sired by a Tugboat Son
Raised by Michalek family
Shown by Colton Michalek

2017 SD Summer Spotlight Reserve
Champion Market Doe

Sired by Motorboat

Shown by Peyton Hellmann

2017 North Dakota State Fair
Champion Market Goat ND Jr. Point Show
Champion ND FFA Market Goat
Congrats Myers Family!


2017 North Dakota State Fair
Reserve Market Doe ND Jr. Point Show
Reserve ND FFA Market Doe
Congrats Myers Family!


2016 Res. Mkt. Doe Northern Plains Livestock Day
2016 Champ Mkt. Doe Ransom Co. Fair
2016 Res. Overall Mkt Goat North Dakota State Fair
- exhibited by Myers Family
- sired by Zebco

2016 Res. Overall Mkt. Goat South Dakota State Fair
2016 Overall Champion FFA Mkt. Goat South Dakota State Fair
2016 Res. Overall Mkt Goat Jerauld-Buffalo Co.
- exhibited by Riley Larson
- sired by Tugboat

2016 Res. Overall Mkt. Goat Hemmingford Prospect Show
2016 Res. Overal Mkt. Goat Fall River Co. Fair
- exhibited by Stearns Family
- sired by Zebco

2016 Overall Champion Mkt. Goat Jerauld-Buffalo Co.
2016 Overall Champion Mkt. Goat Western Jr. Livestock Show
3rd Overall Doe SD State Fair
- exhibited by Carissa Scheel
- sired by Zebco

Res. Lightweight Division Mkt Goat Minnesota State Fair
- exhibited by Taylor Hecht
- sired by Zebco

Champion Overall Mkt Goat Open Class Brown Co. Fair
- exhibited by Carly Wheeting
- sired by Motorboat

2016 Res. Mkt Doe Western Jr. Livestock Show
2016 Res. Mkt Doe Central States Fair
2016 Res. Overall Scott's Bluff Co. Fair
- exhibited by Ethan Bomberger
- sired by Zebco

2016 Champion Breeding Meat Goat
- exhibited by Wyatt James
- sired by Motorboat

2015 4th Overall Market Goat~ SD State Fair
2015 Res. Champion Wether Battle of the Borders Showdown
- exhibited by Korbin Leddy
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Champion Overall FFA Mkt. Goat ~ SD State Fair
- exhibited by Leddy family
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Res. Wether Divison 1~ SD State Fair
2015 Res. Market Wether SD Summer Spotlight
2nd in class to champ lightweight div. winner in Denver
- exhibited by Gordon family
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Res. Wether Divison 2 ~ SD State Fair
- exhibited by Kadon Leddy
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Champion Breeding Doe Dawes Co. Fair
2015 Champion Breeding Doe Sioux Co. Fair
- exhibited by Lambert family
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Champ Doe Division 1~ SD State Fair
- exhibited by Jonalyn Beastrom
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Res. Doe Division 1~ SD State Fair
- exhibited by Carissa Scheel
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Res. Doe Division 2 ~ SD State Fair
- exhibited by Jacob Beastrom
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Res. Champion Mkt. Goat Western Jr. Livestock Show
- exhibited by Riley Larson
- sired by Motorboat

2015 Res. Champion Mkt. Doe Western Jr. Livestock Show
Champ Mkt. Goat at Dawes Co. Fair
Champ Mkt. Goat - Sioux Co. Fair
Champ Mkt. Goat Dawes Co. Progress Show
- exhibited by Ethan Bomberger & Lambert Family
- sired by Motorboat

2014 Champion Mkt. Goat Western Jr. Livestock Show
3rd Overall SD State Fair
- exhibited by Kadon Leddy
- sired by Motorboat

2014 Res. Champion Mkt. Goat SD State Fair
Reserve Mkt. Goat Battle of the Borders
Champion Mkt. Goat Clark Co. Prospect Show
- exhibited by Korbin Leddy
- sired by Motorboat

4th Overall SD State Fair
- exhibited by Carissa Scheel
- sired by Motorboat

5th Overall SD State Fair
Champ Mkt. Goat Central States Fair
- exhibited by Carissa Scheel
- sired by Motorboat

Reserve Mkt. Doe SD Summer Spotlight 2014
Reserve Mkt. Doe Battle of the Borders
2014 Champion FFA Meat Goat SD State Fair
- exhibited by Kiera Leddy
- sired by Motorboat

2014 Reserve Champion FFA Meat Goat SD State Fair
- exhibited by Blake Olsen
- sired by Motorboat

2014 Reserve Divison Wether SD State Fair
- exhibited by Jacob Beastrom
- sired by Motorboat

2014 Champ & Res. Market Goats Bon Homme Co. 4-H
Reserve Champion Central States Fair
Reserve Overall Mkt. Goat SD Summer Spotlight
- exhibited by Hellmann Family
- sired by Motorboat

Grand Champ Mkt Goat Dickey Co Fair
Reserve Champion at Tri-County Fair
5th Overall at the Jackpot show at Brown County
Grand Champion Day 1 at SE ND Jr Livestock Expo Reserve Champion Day 2 at SE ND Jr Livestock Expo.
- exhibited by Kylee Myers
- sired by Motorboat

2014 Stearns Co Fair, MN
- exhibited by Taylor Hecht
- sired by Motorboat

2013 South Dakota State Fair Reserve HWT Doe
2013 Champ Mkt Goat Sanborn Co. Achievement Days
- exhibited by Riley Zoss

2013 South Dakota State Fair Champ HWT Division Wether
- exhibited by Jonalyn Beastrom

2013 South Dakota State Fair 3rd Overall Breeding Meat Goat
2012 South Dakota State Fair Division Champion
2012 SD Summer Spotlight Res. Division Champion
2012 Hughs/Stanley Co. Fair Champion Mkt. Goat  
- exhibited by Jonalyn Beastrom

2012 South Dakota State Fair Reserve Division 1 Champion Doe
- exhibited by Korbin Leddy

2012 SD Summer Spotlight Res. Division Champion
2012 South Dakota State Fair Res. Division Champion
2012 Western Jr. Champion Meat Goat
- exhibited by the Beastrom Family

2013 South Dakota State Fair Reserve Heavy Wt. Division Wether
2013 Champion Mkt. Goat Fiber Fair Meat Goat Show
~ exhibited by Kadon Leddy

2011 South Dakota State Fair Grand Champ Mkt. Goat
-sold by us and shown by Kale Pharis

2011 SD State Fair Res. Division 1 Mkt. Goat
2011 Res. Grand Champion Mkt Goat Grant Co.
- exhibited by Kaden Leddy

2011 SD State Fair Res. Division 3 Mkt. Goat
2011 Grand Mkt. Goat Jerauld Co. 4-H
-exhibited by Ellie Larson

2010 South Dakota State Fair Champion Mkt. Goat
2010 SD Summer Spotlight Champion Mkt. Goat
Shown by Blaine Geppert        "Diamond x Rocking W V8"
2010 South Dakota State Fair Res. Champion Mkt. Goat
Shown by Mataya Geppert      "Scheel 902 x Get Ripped"